Jump to Header Jump to Main Content Jump to Footer

CEE Academy of Distinguished Alumni Members

Academy of Distinguished Alumni Members

Current membership of the CEE Academy of Distinguished Alumni.

William F. Baker

Structural Engineering Partner, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, LLP

SE, CE, PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James W. Baldwin

Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering, University of Missouri

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Glen A. Barton

Distinguished Past Member

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer (ret.), Caterpillar Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Jim Beasley

President, Willsbros Engineers Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Raymond A. Beck

Former City Manager, City of Columbia, Missouri

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Norman A. Bellem

Senior Research Engineer, Butler Manufacturing Company

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

William C. Blackman Jr.

Professor Emeritus, Arizona State University

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Matthew Bond

Associate Vice President, Black & Veatch

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Matthew Bond

Associate Vice President, Black & Veatch

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Anthony F. Bonderer

Vice President, Professional Contractors & Engineers Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Michael Boyer

President, AWT Management Services, Inc.

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Gary Brasser

Senior Vice President, Jacobs Engineering Group

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John E. Breen

Professor, University of Texas-Austin

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Dan Burns

U.S. Corp of Engineers (retired)

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Donald C. Calkins

Assistant General Manager, Water Services City of Anaheim Public Utilities Department

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Ronald J. Calkins

Director of Public Works, City of San Buenaventura

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Delbert William “Bill” Calvert

President, Williams Technologies Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Dorral J. Calvert

Deputy Director of Airports, Palm Beach County

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Mark Capron

Jacobs Engineering

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Chester “Kit” Carson Jr.

President/Owner, Carson-Mitchell, Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Randy Clarkson

Senior Project Engineer, Bartlett & West

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John J. Conway

Retired

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Jeffrey L. Cook

Co-Founder, ARCO Construction Company Inc.

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David L. Cowell

Principal, Cowell Engineering LLC

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert G. Crabtree

President and CEO, Harrington & Cortelyou, Consulting Engineers

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Carl Crull

Vice President, HDR Engineering Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Michael DeBacker

National Director of the Transportation Practice, Burns & McDonnell

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Tom Decker

Vice President and Area Leader (ret.) Brown and Caldwell

PE, BCEE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Clayton Edwards

Director of Water and Sewer Department, City of Tulsa, Okla.

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kevin R. Eisenbeis

Director of Bridges, Burns and McDonnell

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Josephine Lorenz Emerick

Project Manager, URS Corp.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John A. Epple Jr.

Owner, Epple Construction Company (Retired)

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Karl Evans

Professor Emeritus of Civil Engineering, University of Missouri

Honorary Member

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Larry W. Frevert

Senior Consultant, TREKK Design Group, LLC

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kenneth Gambaro

Operations Division Manager, Metropolitan St. Louis Sewer District

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Scott Gammon

Senior Vice President, American Bridge Company

PE, DBIA

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John Glascock

Director, Public Works Department, City of Columbia, Mo.

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Paula Gough

Northeast District Engineering, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Leonard Graham

President and Co-Owner, Taliaferro & Browne Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Clifford L. Greenwalt

President and CEO, Central Illinois Public Service Company Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John R. Harrington

Vice President and General Manager, The Austin Company

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kenneth Hartley

Assistant Executive Director of the Project Coordination Office, Bechtel International Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Ed Hassinger

Chief Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Dennis Heckman

State Bridge Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Donald L. Hiatte

Owner and CEP, Hiatte Engineering Consultant Inc.,

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Steven Hobbs

Chief of the Structural and Architectural Design Section, Engineering and Construction Division U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, St. Louis District

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert C. Hoehn

Professor Emeritus, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Paul R. Hollrah

U.S. Coordinator, US-Russian Mayor-To-Mayor Program

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Ronald L. Hollrah

Chief Projects Officer, BV Solutions Group Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Thomas Holly Holt

Engineer of Design, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Sherman Honeycutt

President, Design and Construction Management Services, Inc.

PE, AVS

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Gregory Horn

Project Director, Mississippi River Bridge

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert Hunter

Chief engineering (ret.) for MoDOT

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Peter Johnson

Sr. Project Manager, St. Louis Bridge Company

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Ronald F. Kadane

Vice President of Engineering, The Clayton Engineering Company

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kevin Keith

Chief Engineer, MoDOT (retired)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Charles T. Kennedy

President/Owner, Kennedy Details

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Sam Kiger

C.W. LaPierre Professor, University of Missouri College of Engineering

Honorary Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Lloyd J. “Jim” Kissick III

President and Founder, Kissick Construction Company, Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Carl E. Klamm

Assistant to the Chief Engineer, Missouri Highway and Transportation Department

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

William R. Knocke

W. Curtis English Professor and Department Head, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Neil Koelling

Owner, Environmental Restoration Systems

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

 

Kenneth Kolkmeier

Consultant, Nooter Corp.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James L. Konski

Owner, Konski Engineers

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Leonard Kriesky

Associate Vice President, Black and Veatch Energy Division, Power Generation Services Business Unit

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

H. Lee Kupfer

Vice President, Black & Veatch Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Allen Laffoon

Missouri Department of Transportation (retired)

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Mary C. Lamie

Vice President, EFK Moen, LLC

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Gregory L. Law

Manager, Highways and Bridges Group; Crawford, Murphy and Tilly

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David Leake

St. Louis Development Corporation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Thomas J. Leicht

Chief, Design Branch, US Army Corps of Engineers-Jacksonville District

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David H. Lillard

Senior Partner, Black & Veatch (retired)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David H. Lillard

Senior Partner, Black & Veatch (retired)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Gary Logsdon

Director, Water Process Research, Black & Veatch Corp.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Rachel Lunceford

Associate, Burns & McDonnell

PE

Clarence L. Mabin

Owner, Custom Engineering Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert W. Magruder

A.E. Staley Manufacturing Project Manager

Retired

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Thomas J. Mathis III

Owner, Mathis & Associates

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert J. McCloud

Executive Partner, Black & Veatch

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Jay B. McGarraugh

Civil Engineering Professor Emeritus, University of Missouri (retired)

Honorary Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Lyle McLaughlin

Assistant Chief Engineer, Missouri Highway and Transportation Department

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Donald McPhee

Senior Executive Vice President, Kansas City Power and Light Company

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Edward E. Middleton

Chief, Engineering Division-Jacksonville District, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David Miller

Engineering / Public Works Director, City of Branson, MO

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert S. Miller

Distinguished Past Member

Deputy Director of the Division of Environmental Quality Water Branch, Missouri Department of Natural Resources (ret.)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Linda (Vahrenhorst) Moen

President, EFK Moen LLC

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James E. Monsees

Senior Vice President and Technical Director, Parsons, Brinkerhoff, Quade and Douglas, Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James E. “Bud” Moulder

Chairman and CEO, Booker Associates Inc. (retired)

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Larry G. Mrazek

Owner, LGM Engineers, LLC

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Wayne Muri

Chief Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert E. Nebel

Vice President, Brown and Root Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Earl Newman

Assistant of Public Works City Traffic Engineer

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David B. Nichols

Director of Program Delivery, MoDOT

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Daniel Niec

District Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Carl H. Niewoehner

Consulting Engineer

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John Novak

Nick Prillaman Professor of Environmental Engineering, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (ret.)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Jennifer Obertino

Vice President, Missouri-Kansas Operations URS Corporation

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James O’Neill

President, Global Services & Support

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Benedict J. Ornburn, PE

President, RA Morley Co. Inc.

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Jake Owen

Chief of the Geotechnical Branch, Engineering Division U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Kansas City District

PE, PMP

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Charles E. Owsley

Director of Public Works, City of Lee’s Summit, MO

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

R. Max Peterson

Executive Vice-President, International Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Christopher C. Poehler

Senior Vice President in Engineering and New Systems Agency Development, Bi-State Development Agency

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Steven W. Polk

Owner, Polk Management Resources

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Christopher J. Price

Senior Vice President — National Bridge Director, HNTB Corporation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Jay A. Puckett

Associate Dean and V.O. Smith Professor of Civil Engineering, University of Wyoming

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Thomas J. Quigley

Chief, Design Branch, St. Louis, District Corps of Engineers

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Tom Ratzki

Vice President & Client Services Manager, Black & Veatch

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John D. Reece

Executive Director, Little Blue Valley Sewer District

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kenneth R. Rikard

Senior Foreign Service Officer, U.S. Department of State

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

William A. Rinehart

Caterpillar Executive (retired)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James Roberts

Senior Vice-President, Partner-Kimley-Horn and Associates Inc.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Barry Rolle

Vice President, HDR Engineering

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

George M. Rootes

President, Equilon Pipeline Company

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Paul Roth

President, Southwestern Bell Company-Texas Division

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

John R. Salmons

President, Salmons, PC

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Charles H. Samson

Professor Emeritus, C.E. Texas

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Rod Sands

President of Operations and CEO (ret.), Explorer Pipeline Co. (ret.)

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

George L. Satterlee Jr.

Retired, HNTB Corp., Architects, Engineers, and Planners

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Mark A. Schnoebelen

Vice President, Massman Construction

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Eric Schroeter

State Design Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Paul Shaughnessy

President, BSI Constructors

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Mark S. Shaw

Senior Project Engineer, Power Delivery Division, Power Engineers, Inc.

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Holly Shorney-Darby

Senior Technical Engineer, PWN Technologies

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

B. Daniel Simon III

President and Shareholder, Brown, Willbrand, Simon & Powell, P.C.

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

B.D. Simon, Jr.

Chairman of the Board and CEO, B.D. Simon Construction Company

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Thomas Skinner

Retired

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Ernest T. Smerdon

Emeritus Dean, University of Arizona College of Engineering & Mines

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Brice Smith Jr.

Chairman Emeritus, Sverdrup Corporation

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James E. Smith

Design Liaison Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Ted A. Smith

President, DeWitt and Associates

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David G. Snider

Interim Director, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Lesley Solinger Hoffarth

Project Director MoDOT

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kelly Taggart

Rear Admiral, University of Washington National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Manford B. Tate

President and General Partner, Tate Partners

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

James E. Thompson

Dean (ret.), College of Engineering, University of Missouri

Honorary Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Edgar L. Tohill

Deputy District Engineer/Chief, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Charles K. Townsend

Rear Admiral, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

R. Scott Van Dyke

Vice President, Explorer Pipeline

Retired

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Walter F. Vandelicht

Assistant Chief Engineer, Missouri Highway and Transportation Department

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Mark Virkler

Professor Emeritus, MU Civil and Environmental Engineering Department, PE

Honorary Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Robert G. Wade

Chairman/CEO, Structural Engineering Associates

Distinguished Past Member

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Kevin W. Ward

Division Administrator, FWHA, Missouri Division

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Frank Weatherford

Senior Vice President, TranSystems

PE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

David Weber

Principal and Chief Structural Engineer, Allstate Consultants

PE, SE

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Rex M. Whitton, Jr.

Assistant Vice President, Southwestern Bell Telephone Company

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

George Wolf III

Partner, Shook, Hardy & Bacon Law Firm

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

George E. Wolf, Jr.

Assistant City Manager/Director, Kansas City Public Works

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Elizabeth Wright

State Maintenance Engineer, Missouri Department of Transportation

Academy of Distinguished Alumni

Back to Top

Enter your keyword

Search