Jump to Header Jump to Main Content Jump to Footer

IMSE Hall of Fame

IMSE Hall of Fame

The IMSE Hall of Fame was established to honor distinguished industrial engineering graduates from the University of Missouri whose careers have made a significant impact within their field; and to recognize those persons who have made outstanding contributions to the Department of Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering.

For more information on nominating a candidate, contact Luis Occena.

Choose a year below to see inductees by class.

 * Honorary Member
+ Distinguished Past Member
  • Mark Broughton, BS IE ‘94
  • Kenneth C. Cooper, BS IE ’70, MS IE ‘71
  • Bryan W. Davidson, BS IE ’81, MS IE ’84, MBA ‘84
  • Shannon Wall Frost, BS IE ‘91
  • Karen Hamilton, BS IE ‘87
  • Captain Jeffrey Eugene Kline, BS IE ‘79
  • Michael C. Smith, PhD IE ‘77
  • Cerry Klein, Honorary Member
  • R. Wayne Headrick, MS IE ’76, Ph.D. ’78
  • Hulas H. King, MS IE ’83
  • Laurence J. Laning, BS IE ’74, MS ’75, Ph.D. “79
  • Beth A. Martin, BS IE ’85
  • Anita L. Marx, BS IE ’78
  • John G. Nackel, ME IE ’75, MS HP ’75, PhD. ’77
  • William R. Stanley Jr., BS IE ’84
  • Kemp Strickler, BS IE ’82, MBA ’86, MS ’86
  • Raymond J. Zimmermann, BS IE ’71
  • Dr. Cheng “Alec” Chang*
  • Patrick Heisinger, BS IE ’78, MS IE ’81
  • J. Douglas DeMaire, BS IE ’68, MS IE ’69
  • David F. Engelkemeyer, BS IE ’73
  • Stanley J. Goldfader, BS IE ’66
  • C. Patrick Koelling, BS IE ’76, MS IE ’77, MBA ’78
  • C. Vance Kauzlarich, BS IE ’67, MS IE ’68
  • K. Jamie Rogers, BS IE ’79
  • Richard J. Wilding, BS IE ’68
  • Dr. Larry G. David*
  • Dr. Mary Beth Marrs, BS IE 1987
  • Dr. Justin A. Myrick, PhD 1974
  • Stephen L. Sherman, BS IE 1967
  • George T. Wootten, Jr., BS IE 1965
  • Bob Bloss, BS IE 1977
  • John A. Conte, BS IE 1966, MS IE 1972
  • Dr. Richard P. Covert*
  • Tom Davis, BS IE 1968
  • Zain Mahmood, BS IE 1990
  • Robert C. Thumser III, BS IE 1982, MS IE 1990
  • Dr. Jay T. Dittmann, BS IE 1976, MS IE 1977, PhD 1980
  • Jerald B. Gartman, BS IE 1965
  • Jeff J. Haferkamp, BS IE 1976
  • Christine L. Pierson, BS IE 1985
  • Dr. Henry A. Wiebe, BS IE 1960, MSIE1961
  • Michael Williamson, BS IE 1969
  • Dr. Robert M. Eastman*+
  • Lee C. Raney, MS IE 1960
  • Richard J. Jauregui, MS IE 1959
  • Wayne A. Cox, BS IE 1963, MS IE 1964
  • Dr. Phillip M. Wolfe, BS IE, 1964
  • Russell C. Greene, BS IE 1965
  • Donald L. Flora, BS IE 1966, MS IE 1968
  • Dr. J. Paul Dittmann, BS IE 1970, MS IE 1971, PhD 1973
  • David S. Haffner, BS IE 1974
  • Dr. Owen W. Miller*+
Back to Top

Enter your keyword

Search